fbpx

The Queensland State of Origin selection trials will be held on Saturday 27 & Sunday 28 March across 2 venues on the Gold Coast with the State of Origin scheduled for Friday 18 June and Saturday 19 June 2021 at C.ex International Stadium, Coffs Harbour.

Queensland Touch Football would like to congratulate the following players on their State of Origin Squad selection. Selection camp registration will be processed in late January pending event confirmation.

Further information on Queensland selection camp registrations and payment, trials venues, teams and times will be provided in January.
Queensland State of Origin Squads 2021

MENS OPEN Adam Pryde, Brad Russell, Braydon Hegarty, Cooper Marshall, Corey Russell, Cormac Hoch, Damon Moore, Harry Griffin, Hayden Moffat, Jacob Marrinan, Jake Notley, James Courtney, Jared Townsen, Jayden Benbow, Jayden Love, Justin Cridland, Lachlan Pierce, Liam Bauer, Mai Phillips, Malcolm Kenny, Michael Law, Peter Norman, Shaun Francis, Tallis Stanhope, Tim Baartz, Wayne Unuwai

WOMENS OPEN Ash Kearney, Brit Donovan, Catherine Sargent, Emily Hennessey, Emma Sykes, Grace Griffin, Georgina Rackemann, Hayley Maddick, Hinerangi Andreassend, Katee Maller, Kathrine Stevens, Kayla Mi Mi, Kim Sue See, Laura Gleeson, Lucia Fildes, Marama Thomas, Melia Larkin, Paige Markey, Rachel Walsh, Rebecca Mi Mi, Samantha Hopkin, Sammy-Jo Curtis, Savannah Pratten, Tahlia Rolph, Tarryn Aiken, Tiarni Bryce.

MIXED OPEN Chloe Watt, Hannah Hegedus, Nat Gleeson, Olivia Goodsell, Paige Parker.
Ali Bakhach, Andrew Searle, Connor Harvey, Jack Leonard, James De Veer, James Hegedus, James Price, Jaymon Bob, Justin Otto, Lachlan Hoch, Mitch De Rossi, Sam Carmody, Tyla Love
*Trial will include players from the Men’s & Women’s Squads.

MENS 20s Alex Condon, Ash Hardwick, Bailey Assay, Bailey Te Ohaere, Blake Fowke, Brad Pardon, Caleb Gould-Waiariki, Chase Te Amo, Clay Smith, Connor Rolph, Drew Price, Flynn Kelso, Izaya Leota, Jakob Hall, Jardel Bob, Lachlan Crow, Lachlan Watt, Nathan Cook, Nathaneal Hannay, Nick Holm, Riley Huggers, Shameus Edwards, Wilson Growth, Zayne Cox.

WOMENS 20s Bella Bauer, Bella Fildes, Brooke English, Chloe Sawtell, Chloe Tunks, Demi Ashurst, Emily Ward, Emma Paki, Francesca MacDonald, Georgia Harris, Grace Isele, Hannah Forbes, Jada Ferguson, Jaya Acutt, Kirralee Costello, Leesa Mi Mi, Maddie Crema, Meckenzie Hudson, Meg Muir, Naomi Parslow, Remi Hinckesman, Sharni Vilila, Sonali Gaind, Tayla Sykes.

WOMENS 27s Anna Hicks, Belinda McCormack, Breanna Davidson, Breanna Eales, Candice Humm, Casey Clark, Cassie Vincitorio, Charlotte Kennington, Courtney Williams, Emma Sen, Jenna Roswell, Jessika Johnston, Kahli Seymour, Lani Donnelly, Latisha Stowers, Lily Singh, Maggie Styles, Mary McLean, Natasha Adams, Nikki Fields, Peta Rogerson, Pia Galon, Rachel Day, Rebecca Lepraik, Rylie Seamark, Savannah Pratten, Stefanie Thomas, Talia Yarden, Tegan Byrnes.

MENS 30s Arepa Ohia, Atherton Griffiths, Ben Wieczorek, Chris Jensen, Cody Green, Dave Zanette, David Sen, Hamish Jones, Jesse Green, Josh Hall, Ken Adams, Kristian Congoo, Lawrence Oberleuter, Leigh Drennan, Michael Singh, Mitchell Higgins, Mitchell Lauder, Ryan Shibasaki, Sebe Ray, Sean Hooper, Shea Paki, Taki Luke, Tom Maher, Tom Quinlivan.

SENIOR MIXED Chelsea Baker, Davina Galetto, Hayley McAnelly, Kelly Goodwin, Kylie Hahipene, Laura Bain, Leisyle Blanco, Michelle Evans, Rebecca Thomsen.
Craig Mattock, Daley Harper, Lambros To’omanga, Pat Horgan, Quinn Witika, Richard Johnston, Ritchie Marsters, Scott Prince, Tim Glazebrook, Tuwharetoa Whakatihi
*Trial will include eligible players from the Master’s Men’s & Women’s Squads.

MENS 35s Brad Powell, Chris Jordan, Dean Thomas, Drumayne Dayberg-Muir, Graeme Clancy, James Harrington, James O’Neill, Jared De Thierry, Jasbir Bhullar, Josh McCormack, Ken Corbett, Khanui Cox, Mark Cecil, Michael Matthews, Michael Watson, Mitch Alexander, Nathan Jones, Raphael Hickman, Steve Murray, Steve O’Keefe, Tasi Cordtz, Tom Eyles, Trevor Moran, Ty Russell.

WOMENS 35s Amanda Obst, Amy Page, Bo De La Cruz, Caroline Farrow, Clare Doherty, Cristie McTaggart, Greta Doherty, Kate Boswood, Katie Donnelly, Katie Gieger, Katie Shaw, Kelly Kennedy, Kirsten Holmes, Kirsty Gibbs, Kym Waugh, Melissa Orcher, Melissa Hotz, Missy Shaw, Neressa Johnston, Paige Clarke, Rebecca O’Sullivan, Serena Albert.

MENS 40s Aaron Jones, Anthony Steel, Callin Overton, Chris Farrow, Damien Moar, Evard Totorewa, Grant Williams, Guy Constable, Ian Teakle, Jason Ford, Kane Stack, Mahuta Teika, Matthew Bowe, Matthew Lalaga, Moea Niha, Riki Best, Rob Powley, Robert Cox, Ross Edwards, Ryan Pollock, Shane Tamihana, Steven Swan, Troy Clark, Troy Nichols, Troy Skinner.

WOMENS 40s Belinda Patrick, Christie Hendrie, Daina Hobbins, Eve O’Mara, Helen Bower, Jackie Morris, Jenny Te Amo, Jodie Gair, Kate Barker, Katrina Woodger, Kelly Ryan, Kelly Woods, Kylie Bellingham, Leanne Brookes, Mai Peregrina, Renee Woodrick, Sharlene Crowell, Sharyn Madders, Stacey Egan, Teena McIlveen, Therese Gordan, Yvette Teika, Zara Hartley, Zoe Kennedy

WOMENS 45s (Invitational Division) Allison McWhirter, Amanda Bourne, Angela Trennery, Carla Clayton, Dione Kelvin, Haylene Grogan, Jennifer Anderson, Kamay Eades, Karen Cooksley, Leandra Tuck, Leanne Cramer, Lexia Willmington, Lisa Miller, Lorelle Sankey, Louise Biddle, Melita Creedy, Natalie Lynch, Natalie Parker, Renee Randell, Sascha Scharer, Simone Hepburn, Tanya McGovern, Toni Notley, Wendy Blackney

MENS 45s Adam Page, Adam Richter, Alex Hinch, Chris Ferguson, Clinton Wastell, Craig Neilan, Craig Nikola, Craig Scharer, Craig Searston, Damien Hoffmeyer, Gerard O’Keeffe, Graham White, Jason Campbell, Jason Ryder, Jimmy Neilan, Justin Henricksen, Kevin Eckersley, Leigh O’Brien, Mark Hartley, Mark Henricksen, Matt Barclay, Michael Cashman, Michael Crook, Michael Furnell, Nathan Martin, Robert Vella, Scott Eisenhauer, Steele Tallon, Tony Klein, Troy Morgan.

MENS 50s Ariki Edwards, Brent Saddler, Brett Walkerdene, Brian Knight, Brooke Early, Craig Bowen, Craig Hookey, Dale Goodwin, Dave Kafoa, David Farrell, David Merrill, Edward Pardon, Glenn Millard, Goldy Sodhi, Greg Lisle, Ian Jordan, Ian Smith, Karl Luck, Kevin Orlowski, Michael Wilkins, Neville Norris, Paul Thomasson, Rob Day, Robert Sinclair-Smith, Scott Notley, Shane Foley, Shane Rigby, Trevor Gear, Troy Hastie.

MENS 55s Adrian Harrington, Ash Taylor, Brett Allen, Brett Arrowsmith, Brett Lisle, Dave McManus, Glenn Todd, Grant Russell, Jeffery Garrick, Ken Ball, Lex Bell, Luke Shaw, Mark Blakeny, Michael Boyd, Mike Gunnion, Mike Thoars, Peter Feldman, Peter Sheppard, Ricky Green, Ron Keleher, Russell Thompson, Shane Tibbs, Simon Baldwin, Stephen Womersley, Steve Green, Terrence Moore, Tony Parsons.

MENS 60s (Invitational Division) Brian Prove, Bruce Johnson, David Brown, David Mann, Frank Stampa, Greg Mallett, Greg Young, Ian Kerr, John Pattison, Noel Legge, Peter Hawes, Peter Le Feuvre, Peter Topp, Phillip Evans, Raymond Downes, Robbie Johnson, Roly Warnoch, Steve Willoughby, Tony Lacaze, William McLean.

COVID-19

Resources & Information

TOUCH FOOTBALL NEWSLETTER

Sign up to our newsletter & receive updates directly to your inbox.